Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHILI GARLIC SAUCE, CHILI GARLIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILI, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (AS A THICKENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check CHILI GARLIC SAUCE, CHILI GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry
Pescatarian? CHILI GARLIC SAUCE, CHILI GARLIC | Spoonful