Is CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT SOUP, CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SEASONED COOKED BEEF AND PORK CRUMBLE (BEEF AND PORK, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RED PEPPERS, KIDNEY BEANS, ENRICHED MACARONI PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS**, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, WHITE CORN FLOUR, GARLIC**, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING (INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN). **DRIEDCONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.

Check CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT SOUP, CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT SOUP, CHILI MAC BEANS, MACARONI PASTA & MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupLunchOn The Go