Is CHILI ROASTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, CHILI ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy, lightly roasted nuts deliver a warm, spicy kick and savory depth, with a firm snap and clean finish. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, tossed into salads, mixed into trail mixes, or served from bowls at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent roast, noticeable heat level, and satisfying crunch and bold flavor.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy, lightly roasted nuts deliver a warm, spicy kick and savory depth, with a firm snap and clean finish. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, tossed into salads, mixed into trail mixes, or served from bowls at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent roast, noticeable heat level, and satisfying crunch and bold flavor.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED TABASCO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHILI ROASTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, CHILI ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI ROASTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, CHILI ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
CHILI ROASTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, CHILI ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


