Is Chilli Paste in Oil Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil 27%, Sugar 24%, Water 15,5%, Shallot 11%, Garlic 6,5%, Tamarind 5%, Dried Red Chilli 4,5%, Shrimp Paste 2% (Shrimp 83%, Salt 17%), Dried Shrimp 2%, Salt 1,5%, Fish Sauce 1%

Check Chilli Paste in Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep
Oat Free? Chilli Paste in Oil | Spoonful