Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Chip Magnet Salsa Sauce Appeal - Salsa - Garlicious - Case Of 6 - 16 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Project Verified Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic, Sweet Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Non-gmo Project Verified Organic White Vinegar, Sea Salt

Check Chip Magnet Salsa Sauce Appeal - Salsa - Garlicious - Case Of 6 - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chip Magnet Salsa Sauce Appeal - Salsa - Garlicious - Case Of 6 - 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Chip Magnet Salsa Sauce Appeal - Salsa - Garlicious - Case Of 6 - 16 Oz. | Spoonful