Is Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chipotle Peppers, Onion, Vinegar, Tomatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Iodized Salt And Spices
Check Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


