Is Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Milk
Check Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


