This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CHIVES*, GUAR GUM, ONIONS*, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping
Pescatarian? CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION | Spoonful