Is Choc cornflake bites 12.5g 60c Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- 60% milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
60% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Maize, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract.
Check Choc cornflake bites 12.5g 60c against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc cornflake bites 12.5g 60c in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


