Is Chocolate Blended Lowfat Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Pectin, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei

Check Chocolate Blended Lowfat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Blended Lowfat Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go