Is CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLL WITH CREME FILLING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORNSTARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, WHEY, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SORBITOL, DATEM, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLL WITH CREME FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE ROLL WITH CREME FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Snack · Roll


