Is CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE KIT, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham cracker crumbs
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour enriched
  • wheat flour

graham cracker crumbs

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole wheat flour
wheat flour enriched
wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST MIX: GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR. CHEESECAKE FILLING MIX: CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BROWN SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). WHIPPED TOPPING MIX: SUGAR, WHIP TOPPING [HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), LACTYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE KIT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Wheat Free? CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE KIT, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful