Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Oat Fibre, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavours, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, May Contain: Treenuts, Peanuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Tritcale, Wheat
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


