Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough ice cream is a popular treat that is easy to make with high-quality ice cream mix. It is suitable for all ages and can be enjoyed by anyone. The ice cream mix, designed for use with any Nostalgia Ice Cream Maker, is convenient to use and produces 2-quarts of delicious ice cream. Made with a combination of milk and heavy cream, this dessert provides a creamy and indulgent experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is safe to assume that fans of chocolate chip cookie dough and ice cream would find this combination delightful.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie dough ice cream is a popular treat that is easy to make with high-quality ice cream mix. It is suitable for all ages and can be enjoyed by anyone. The ice cream mix, designed for use with any Nostalgia Ice Cream Maker, is convenient to use and produces 2-quarts of delicious ice cream. Made with a combination of milk and heavy cream, this dessert provides a creamy and indulgent experience. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is safe to assume that fans of chocolate chip cookie dough and ice cream would find this combination delightful.
Ingredients
Milk (Vitamin D3), Cream, Non-GMO Pure Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Semisweet Chocolate Chip (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin [An Emulsifier] and Vanilla Extract), Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt), Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Lactase
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


