Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, chocolate chip cookie dough, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, brown sugar, butter, cream, salt, pasteurized eggs, chocolate chips, sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, nonfat milk, natural flavor, salt, nonfat milk, sugar, corn syrup, chocolate liquor, cocoa, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, contains 2% or less of: whey protein concentrate, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, carrageenan, polysorbate 80, natural and artificial flavors, fruit juice, annatto

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream | Spoonful