Is Chocolate chip poffertjes Pescatarian?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), CANOLA OIL, EGG, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITE POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING)
Check Chocolate chip poffertjes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip poffertjes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


