Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER).

Check Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Chips · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Chocolate Chips | Spoonful