No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Chocolate Chips Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY.

Check Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? Chocolate Chips | Spoonful