No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Chocolate Chunk Muffin Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Water, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Palm and Canola Oil, Glycerin, Eggs. Contains 2% or less of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), Molasses, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color.

Check Chocolate Chunk Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Chocolate Chunk Muffin | Spoonful