No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Chocolate Donuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Bleached, Chicory Root Extract, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Polydextrose, Sugar, Candy Pieces, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg White, Wheat Starch, Whey, Whole Egg Powder, Corn Starch, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Starch, Milk Powder, Salt, Carrot Fiber, Leavening, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Locust Bean Gum, Shea Butter

Check Chocolate Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee
Wheat Free? Chocolate Donuts | Spoonful