Is Chocolate Flavored Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA†, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES**, POLYSORBATE 60 (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Chocolate Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


