Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolate Flavored Syrup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA†, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES**, POLYSORBATE 60 (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check Chocolate Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Chocolate Flavored Syrup | Spoonful