Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolate Macaroons Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SALT), COCOA POWDER, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR.

Check Chocolate Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Macaroons is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Chocolate Macaroons | Spoonful