Is CHOCOLATE MARBLE SLICED CREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE MARBLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES. SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE MARBLE SLICED CREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE MARBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE MARBLE SLICED CREME CAKE, CHOCOLATE MARBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


