This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuits Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Icing Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil Shortening, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), High Monounsaturated Palm And Canola Oil Shortening, Canola Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavour, Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy, Oat, Barley, May Contain Egg, Almond, Wheat

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item
Pescatarian? Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuits | Spoonful