Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


