Is Chocolate Saucy Spots Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE (SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Chocolate Saucy Spots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Saucy Spots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Saucy Spots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


