Is Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GRADE A REDUCED FAT ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC COCOA, SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.**
Check Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


