Is CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY MINIS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SQUARES (CORN MEAL, SUGAR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, BHT FOR FRESHNESS), CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES.
Check CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY MINIS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY MINIS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


