Is CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY MINIS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL [WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SQUARES (CORN MEAL, SUGAR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, BHT FOR FRESHNESS), CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES.
Check CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY MINIS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY MINIS SNACK MIX, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


