Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHOI'S KIMCHI COMPANY, WHITE NAPA KIMCHI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA CABBAGE, DAIKON RADISH, CARROTS, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONION, GINGER, SEA SALT, KOREAN PEAR.

Check CHOI'S KIMCHI COMPANY, WHITE NAPA KIMCHI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySourSalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingStir FrySnacking
Lactose Free? CHOI'S KIMCHI COMPANY, WHITE NAPA KIMCHI | Spoonful