Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chop Chilli & Thai Basil Sauce 130G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Onion, Red Chilli (7%), Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Thai Basil (3%), Cornflour, Ginger, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract (Water, Anchovy (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Lemongrass (1%), Basil, Lime Leaves

Check Chop Chilli & Thai Basil Sauce 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chop Chilli & Thai Basil Sauce 130G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping
Peanut Free? Chop Chilli & Thai Basil Sauce 130G | Spoonful