Is CHOPPED & COOKED VEGGIES, MEDITERRANEAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), ONION, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, BASIL, OLIVES, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, CAPERS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OREGANO.

Check CHOPPED & COOKED VEGGIES, MEDITERRANEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseSalad Topping