No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is CHOPPED SWEET KALE SALAD KIT, CHOPPED SWEET KALE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES (GREEN CABBAGE, BROCCOLI, KALE, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO), DRESSING (SUGAR, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], CANOLA OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SWEET ONION [SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT], SALT, EGG YOLK, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POPPY SEEDS, CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).

Check CHOPPED SWEET KALE SALAD KIT, CHOPPED SWEET KALE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOPPED SWEET KALE SALAD KIT, CHOPPED SWEET KALE is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? CHOPPED SWEET KALE SALAD KIT, CHOPPED SWEET KALE | Spoonful