Is Chuck Hughes Hot Pepper Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red hot peppers, sweet peppers, canola oil, vinegar, salt, spices, minced dehydrated garlic, calcium chloride, sulfites.

Check Chuck Hughes Hot Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Chuck Hughes Hot Pepper | Spoonful