Is CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING + DIP, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy and chunky with a pronounced tang and savory punch, this dressing serves as a dip, sandwich spread and salad topper. Common uses include vegetable platters, chicken wings and tossed greens. Reviews frequently note bold flavor and hearty chunks, while some customers report uneven chunk distribution and strong intensity.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, creamy and chunky with a pronounced tang and savory punch, this dressing serves as a dip, sandwich spread and salad topper. Common uses include vegetable platters, chicken wings and tossed greens. Reviews frequently note bold flavor and hearty chunks, while some customers report uneven chunk distribution and strong intensity.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Mustard Bran, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Xanthan Gum
Check CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING + DIP, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING + DIP, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING + DIP, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable


