Is CHUNKY VEGETABLE BEEF READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE BEEF Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF STOCK, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED COOKED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CELERY, PEAS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN BEANS, CORN, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICE EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN.

Check CHUNKY VEGETABLE BEEF READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep