Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chupa Chups Bites Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator (sodium Malates), Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Colours (curcumin, Carmine, Brilliant Blue FCF. Contains Wheat. May contain traces of Mustard and Soya.

Check Chupa Chups Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go