Is CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CINNAMON, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, SPICES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


