Is CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CINNAMON, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), EGG YOLKS, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, SPICES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURRO DONUT BITES, CHURRO DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


