No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Churro Donut Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERINE, CINNAMON, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FUMARIC ACID), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ENZYMES.

Check Churro Donut Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Churro Donut Bites | Spoonful