No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Churros Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CREME FILLING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60] SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG WHITES, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON SUGAR PACKET: SUGAR, CINNAMON

Check Churros against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Egg Free? Churros | Spoonful