Is chutney Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
onions, tomatoes, sugar, courgette, sultanas, f vinegar, red peppers, ginger, yellow mustard seeds (mustard), salt, black pepper, garlic powder, allspice, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold,
Check chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


