No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CINNAMON APPLE PIE FLAVOR CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON APPLE PIE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CINNAMON BITE: SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CINNAMON APPLE PIE FLAVOR CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CINNAMON APPLE PIE FLAVOR CARAMEL APPLES, CINNAMON APPLE PIE | Spoonful