No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, HEMP SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR | Spoonful