No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN), PECANS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CINNAMON, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SOY GRITS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SALT, WHEY, HONEY, CORN FLOUR, MOLASSES, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS), SPICES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, COLOR (TURMERIC, ANNATTO), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES, EGGS.

Check CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Soy Free? CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON | Spoonful