Is CINNAMON ROLLS WITH PECAN TOPPINGS PECAN SPINS, CINNAMON ROLLS WITH PECAN TOPPINGS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOYBEAN), PECANS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CINNAMON, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SOY GRITS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SALT, WHEY, HONEY, CORN FLOUR, MOLASSES, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS), SPICES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, COLOR (TURMERIC, ANNATTO), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES, EGGS.
Check CINNAMON ROLLS WITH PECAN TOPPINGS PECAN SPINS, CINNAMON ROLLS WITH PECAN TOPPINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLLS WITH PECAN TOPPINGS PECAN SPINS, CINNAMON ROLLS WITH PECAN TOPPINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Roll


