Is CINNAMON SQUARES ORGANIC CRUNCHY CEREAL, CINNAMON SQUARES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole grain wheat
- organic oat hull fiber
organic whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, ORGANIC OAT HULL FIBER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check CINNAMON SQUARES ORGANIC CRUNCHY CEREAL, CINNAMON SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SQUARES ORGANIC CRUNCHY CEREAL, CINNAMON SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


