Is CJ Food Annie Chun's Japanese Style Teriyaki Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Water, Salted Sake (water, Rice, Koji, Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Garlic Puree (garlic, Citric Acid), Caramel Colour, Spices, Sesame Seeds, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy.
Check CJ Food Annie Chun's Japanese Style Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Food Annie Chun's Japanese Style Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


