Is CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- enzyme modified egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC ALFREDO SAUCE, CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


